By clicking the button below, I certify I am on active duty status, as defined in 10 U.S.C. 101(d); or I am a reservist performing duty under a call or order to active duty under a provision of law referred to in 10 U.S.C. 101(a)(13); or I am a member of the National Guard, as defined in 10 U.S.C. 101(c). I agree that I may be asked to recertify my status under one of these provisions every two years.